fbpx
North London School
Menu

GCSE Exam Results

You can find our GCSE Exam Results below:

You can also find our Ofsted report here.

For more information, you can visit our FAQ page.

GCSE EXAM RESULTS
Grade2020 results 4 - 9 GCSE2020 results 5 - 9 GCSE2020 results 7,8,9 (A-A*)
ENGLISH 100%85.71%21%
ENGLISH LITERATURE 100%75%50%
MATHS 93%82.75%67%
Futher Maths 100%100%83%
Combined Science FINAL80.76%53.84%32%
TRIPLE BIOLOGY100%100%73%
TRIPLE CHEMISTRY100%100%60%
TRIPLE PHYSICS100%100%53%
GEOGRAPHY93.33%93.33%47%
HISTORY100%100%100%
BUSINESS STUDIES93.33%80%47%
COMPUTER SCIENCE100%100%79%
ART & DESIGN100%100%60%
MUSIC100%100%100%
SPANISH100%100%64%
Media studies 100%83.33%N/A
Provisional NLGS 2019National Average 2018
Overall Progress 80.00.0
English and MathsGrade 4+  92%70.3%
English and MathsGrade 5+  68%51.6%
EnglishGrades 9 - 4  91%69.6%
MathsGrades 9 - 4  93%71%
EnglishGrades 9 - 5  68%52.8%
MathsGrades 9 - 5  68%50.4%
EnglishGrades 9 - 7  27%
MathsGrades 9 - 7  39%
Grades between 7-9 across all subjects33%20.8%
Grades between 4-9 across all subjects84%
Average Progress at 4-9 across all subjects81%
Average Progress at 5-9 across all subjects66%
Overall Attainment 850.544.9
Students entered for EBAC25%38.4%
EBACC APS6.10
Staying in education or entering employment100%94%

If you would like to discuss the attainment and current progress of your child, please contact the respective Head of Key Stages.

Translate »